Oakfield Primary Academy

We are proud of ourselves. We are proud of each other. We are proud of our community. 

REAch2 Regional Director of Education: Mr Tim Culpin 

REAch2 Deputy Director of Education: Mr Yateen Bhoola

Oakfield Primary Academy

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: 

Mrs Leah Adams

Deputy Headteacher/ KS1 Phase leader

Mrs Sara Nealon

School Business Manager 

Ms Jo Fricker

Leadership Team 

Designated Safeguarding Lead and Pastoral Leader: 

Mrs April Faith 

 

SENDCo (Special Educational Needs Coordinator) 

Mrs Tania Hales - Richardson - Tania  

 

Upper KS2 Phase Leader:

Mr Daniel Cooke

 

Lower KS2 Phase Leader:

Miss Alice Hill

 

EYFS Phase Leader: 

Mrs Kayleigh Livingstone 

 

Teaching Team

Nursery

Mrs Carolynne Hobday (Little Acorns)

Reception 

Mrs Kayleigh Livingstone (Class RL)

Mrs Rebecca Parry-Hall (Class RPH)

Year 1

Mrs Julia Reed (Class 1R)

Miss Stephanie Murdy (Class 1M)

Year 2

Miss Lucinda Abel (Class 2 LA)

Mrs Samantha Williams (Class 2W)

Year 3

Miss Alice Hill (Class 3H)

Miss Chloe Boulter (Class 3B)

Year 4

Mr Grant Bromage (Class 4B)

Year 5

Miss Abigail Lewis (Class 5L)

Mr Tim Cole (Class 5C)

Year 6

Mr Daniel Cooke (Class 6C)

Miss Priya Mistry (Class 6M)

Miss Jasmine Nash (Maternity Leave) 

 

KS2 Class Learning Support Assistant Team

Mrs Kim Beasley

Mrs Trudy Bovington

Mrs Julia Jordan

Mrs Farzhana Mogul

 

KS1/EYFS Class Learning Support Assistant Team

Mrs Donna Ellis

Mrs Julie Holloway

Miss Mary-Ann McClintock

Mrs Jenny Russell

Miss Theresa Smith

Miss Andrea Williams

Mrs Adina Buccur 

 

SEND Learning Support Assistant Team

Mrs Michelle Craggs

Mrs Sarah Davies

Mrs Christine Dietrich

Mrs Janette Newbon

Mrs Charlotte Port

Mrs Debbie Spademan

Mrs Wendy Vaux

Mrs Kasia Wilczynska

Mrs Sue Sweeney 

Mrs Karen Parker 

  

Breakfast Club Team

Mrs Trudy Bovington

Mrs Mary-Ann McClintock 

 

Midday Supervisor Team

Mrs Julie Holloway

Miss Karen Parker

Mrs Sheila Treacy

Mrs Kasia Wilczynska

Mrs Donna Fior

Mrs Donna Ellis

Mrs Michelle Craggs

Mrs Sarah Davies

Mrs Jenny Russell

Mrs Charlotte Port

Miss Jade Kingston

Ms Rebecca Pimlott-Rowe

Miss Sue Sweeney

 

Administration Team

Ms Jo Fricker School Business Manager 

Miss Lyndsey Elward Office Manager

Miss Jamie Stack 

Mrs Jodi Allard

Mrs Janette Newbon